2018 Cars
Click on any of the pictures below to bring up a larger-size version of that image.
|
|
|
|
Nico Baker, Pack 603, Prometheus - 1st Place, Bear - ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby Champion
|
|
|
|
TJ Allen, Pack 265, Orange Flame - 1st Place, Webelos (1) - 2nd Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Christian Posey, Pack 918, Hulk Buster - 1st Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2) - 3rd Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Aiden Andersen, Pack 316, Car 6 - 1st Place, Lion-Tiger - 4th Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Christian Posey, Pack 918, Hulk Buster - 1st Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2) - 3rd Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Logan Pelke, Pack 276, Stickers - 2nd Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Antonio Suero, Pack 242, Crocodillion - 3rd Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Landon Romero, Pack 324, The Chemistry Car - 4th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Jerome Sudhakar, Pack 40, SF-71H - 5th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Jeremiah Friest-White, Pack 40, The Arrow - 6th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Timothy Nutt, Pack 124, Nutt-mobile - 7th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Luke Hayes, Pack 329, A-Team - 8th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Noah Schafer, Pack 276, The Punisher - 9th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Zeffrey Ferman, Pack 329, Canoe - 10th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Ethan Low, Pack 344, Epic Destroyer - 11th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Tristan Bezold, Pack 228 - 12th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
Rocco Romano, Pack 331, The Red Racer - 13th Place, Arrow of Light (Webelos 2)
|
|
|
|
TJ Allen, Pack 265, Orange Flame - 1st Place, Webelos (1) - 2nd Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Nolan Adatia, Pack 344, Pack Winner - 2nd Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Nathan Hernandez, Pack 916, Blue Dragon - 3rd Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Zakk Blevins, Pack 916, Jesilenna - 4th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Stefano Wood, Pack 446, American Patriot - 5th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Chase Downard, Pack 916, TRON:Legacy - 6th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Jake Coffen, Pack 38, Shake and Bake - 7th Place (tie), Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Atticus Baker, Pack 329, Shark Car - 7th Place (tie), Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Dylan Scibetta, Pack 536, The Scarlet Speedster - 9th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Maddox Heuser, Pack 276, Screaming Eagle - 10th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Sammy Sickler, Pack 918, Sky - 11th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Khalon Foster, Pack 12, Four Leaf Clover - 12th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Jacob Denlinger, Pack 446, Swiss Racer - 13th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Colten Noe, Pack 526, Speedy - 14th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Gideon Wardall, Pack 563, Ecto 1 - 15th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
James Harding, Pack 131, Thunder Melody - 16th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Charles Smalley, Pack 446, Furious Destroyer - 17th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Miller, Pack 918, Driftwood - 18th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Jayden Conner, Pack 526, Striker - 19th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Aiden Simonds, Pack 365, Copperhead - 20th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Nico Baker, Pack 603, Prometheus - 1st Place, Bear - ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby Champion
|
|
|
|
Chris Campbell, Pack 102, Blue Demon - 2nd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Kyle Taylor, Pack 526, Fire - 3rd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Blake Rankin, Pack 531, Blake Rankin's Red Dragon - 4th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Derek Augustine, Pack 323, Derek - 5th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Yahya Al-Shammaa, Pack 619, 2 Razer - 6th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Lance Fink, Speed Demon - 7th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Anderson Unger, Pack 276, Sanderson's Speed Racer - 8th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Bradlee Keller, Pack 365, SuperBee - 9th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Michael Jaramillo, Pack 127, Nerd - 10th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Joseph Chisholm, Pack 331, Manatee 2 - 11th Place, Bear
(Due to an error on the part of the event, photos of Roman Walker's car were not recorded. Our most sincere apologies for this oversight.) :(
Roman Walker, Pack 324, Quicksilver 2.0 - 12th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Ty Kolasinski, Pack 916, Fire Dragon - 13th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Lewis, Pack 228, Creeper - 14th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Jacob Davis, Pack 127, Fast First - 15th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Edison Unger, Pack 276, Fireball - 16th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Kole Johnson, Pack 621, Bolt - 1st Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Xander Romero, Pack 324, The Blue Streak - 2nd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Willis, Pack 316, Blue Tiger - 3rd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Julian Heuser, Pack 276, Speed Star - 4th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Marco Ibarra, Pack 619, Runner - 5th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Zachary Slifer, Pack 365, The Batmobile - 6th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Aidan Janousek, Pack 460, Green Shark Demon - 7th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Mason Lawson, Pack 647, The Awesome! - 8th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Grady Campbell, Pack 324, Bolt - 9th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Jack Mazanek, Pack 324, Jack's Speed Racer - 10th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Taylor Lofy, Pack 619, Eagle - 11th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Enler Twaddell, Pack 416, The Blue Rolling Wolf - 12th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Cash Griffith, Pack 276, Atomic Bomb - 13th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Walter Cuculic, Pack 416, Ninjago - 14th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Nathan Lloyd, Pack 365, Lightning - 15th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Aiden Andersen, Pack 316, Car 6 - 1st Place, Lion-Tiger - 4th Place, ThunderPeaks Pinewood Derby
|
|
|
|
Max Running, Pack 127, Broadway Joe - 2nd Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Aaron Smith, Pack 329, Batmobile - 3rd Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Liam Mitchell, Pack 324, Liam's Car - 4th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Cooper Heckman, Pack 276, Cooper-Climax T53 F1 - 5th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jordan Levitt-Frumin, Pack 40, Jordan's F-150 - 6th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Griffin Callahan, Pack 331, Zipps - 7th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Eric Shroyer, Pack 228, Green Lightning - 8th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Aaron Kisicki, Pack 365, Lightning Bolt - 9th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Parker Yates, Pack 619, Screaming Fire - 10th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Liam Lawson, Pack 647, Speed! - 11th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Liam Schumm, Pack 531, Rocket - 12th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jacob Weary, Pack 619, USA - 13th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Lukas Lewis, Pack 228, Speed Racer - 14th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Ethan Schafer, Pack 344, Razor Green - 15th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Zachary Shapiyev, Pack 331, Dino Race - 16th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Mason DeNitto, Pack 127, Rocket Launcher - 17th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jacob Goldwater, Pack 345, Black Pirate - 18th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Declan Hesselmann, Pack 324, Declan's Destroyer - 19th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Emmett Stark, Pack 228 - 20th Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Camden Boubek, Pack 107, Rocket Rockstar - 21st Place, Lion-Tiger
|
|
|
|
Simone Willis, Blue Whale - 1st Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Tatum Zollinger, Green Machine - 2nd Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Kaidence Holmes, Kaidydancer - 3rd Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Nate Pullaro, Toad's Revenge - 4th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Gracie Downard, Purple Thunder - 5th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Neala Twaddell, Pink Unicorn Speed Girl - 6th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Shaun Barton, The Bat - 7th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
TJ Pullaro, Flaming Arrow - 8th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Brooke Blevins, Bria - 9th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Esther Low, G Major - 10th Place, Open-Youth
|
|
|
|
Nico Baker, Viper - 1st Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Jeff Posey, XVIII - 2nd Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Brian Pullaro, Prowel - 3rd Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Joe Nesbitt, DOGas - 4th Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Jeff Blevins, Burntmirkin - 5th Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Michael Galola Jr, Derby Flag - 1st Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Jacey Smith, The Rainbow - 2nd Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Brian Pullaro, Mirage - 3rd Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Jericho Galola, Crayons - 4th Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Jeff Posey, A House Divided - 5th Place, Open-Unpowered
Grand Canyon Council Home Page
Updated 25 April 2018
Scripting: Richard C. Moeur
rcmoeur@aol.com
All text and images ©2018 Richard C. Moeur and Grand Canyon Council, Boy Scouts of America.
All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of text and images is
strictly prohibited.