2017 Cars
Click on any of the pictures below to bring up a larger-size version of that image.
|
|
|
|
Connor Carlson, Pack 618, Soaring Eagle - 1st Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Hayden Goodman, Pack 242, Blue & Gold Reaper - 2nd Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Alex Coppo, Pack 682, Blue Thunder - 3rd Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Corey Black, Pack 228, Bee Prepared - 4th Place, Arrow of Light - Coolest Car, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Joshua Kennedy, Pack 242, Cardinal Cruiser - 5th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Luis Ibarra, Pack 619, Firebolt - 6th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Rylan Vanderwerf, Pack 228, Captain America - 7th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Christian Posey, Pack 918, Diamond Dude - 1st Place, Webelos (1) - Second Place, Championship
|
|
|
|
Parker Tellis, Pack 15, #MAGA - 2nd Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Ryan Billy, Pack 227, Tron - 3rd Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Ezra Groat, Pack 266, Speed Demon - 4th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Sam Marr, Pack 918, Penny Roller - 5th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Reese Broaderip, Pack 331, Silver Bullet - 6th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Mason Shields, Pack 228, Mindcraft Superhero - 7th Place (tie), Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Antonio Suero, Pack 242, Patriot - 7th Place (tie), Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Rylan Webb, Pack 228, SuperNova - 9th Place, Webelos (1) - Coolest Car, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Jorren Throop, Pack 760, Green Machine - 10th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Asher Alaimo, Pack 916, The Wedge of Destruction - 11th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Justin Anderson, Pack 526, The Destroyer - 12th Place, Webelos (1)
|
|
|
|
Cooper Carlson, Pack 618, Bear Runner - 1st Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Carson Spetka, Pack 606, Ultra Enzo - 2nd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Joshua Pinder, Pack 918, T'Challa - 3rd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Chase Downard, Pack 916, The Dark Knight - 4th Place, Bear - Coolest Car, Bear
|
|
|
|
Asher Reeve, Pack 242, Surf's Up! - 5th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Sean North, Pack 619, Atomic Apocalypse - 6th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Matthew Wells, Pack 526, Recycle Bin - 7th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Ridley, Pack 228, Fast & Furious - 8th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Braden Shabaker, Pack 228, The Racer - 9th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Nathan Hernandez, Pack 916, Halo Racer - 10th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Colten Noe, Pack 526, Camping - 11th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Landon Komar, Pack 682, The Illuminati - 12th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Miller, Pack 918, 64 - 13th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Nico Baker, Pack 603, Viper - 1st Place, Wolf - Coolest Car, Wolf - 2017 ThunderPeaks Champion
|
|
|
|
Weston Saunders, Pack 884, BB8 - 2nd Place, Wolf - Third Place, Championship
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Nesbitt, Pack 918, Dragon Rage - 3rd Place, Wolf - Fourth Place, Championship
|
|
|
|
Lucas Scallan, Pack 331, Number 9 - 4th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Joseph Chisholm, Pack 331, The Electron - 5th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Blake Rankin, Pack 531, Alien Racer - 6th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Josh Goldfarb, Pack 513, The Patriot 53 - 7th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Ty Kolasinski, Pack 916, The Flash - 8th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Silas Fuller, Pack 918, The Hammerhead - 9th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Kyle Taylor, Pack 526, Black Lego - 10th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Harrison Pennell, Pack 648, Phoenix - 11th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Parker Heiselman, Pack 228, Flash - 12th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Aidan Pennell, Pack 648, Gamble - 13th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
McKay Throop, Pack 760, Blue Streak - 14th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Willis, Pack 316, Blue Whale - 1st Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Colton Seger, Pack 682, Black Bullet - 2nd Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jacob Weary, Pack 619, American Car - 3rd Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Enler Twaddell, Pack 331, Psycho Car - 4th Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Colton Carlson, Pack 618, Blue Streak - 5th Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Max Shields, Pack 228, Scooby-Doo! - 6th Place, Lion / Tiger
Gavyn Jean, Pack 918, Fury - 7th Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jason Slominski, Pack 682, Green Machine - 8th Place, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Camden Little, Pack 606, Lightning Red - 9th Place, Lion / Tiger - Coolest Car, Lion / Tiger
|
|
|
|
Duncan Moeur, Slamster - 1st Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Emily Posey, Pumpkin Pie - 2nd Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Brandon Billy, SHP - 3rd Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Cassie Coppo, Rogue 1 - 4th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Wren Marr, Agent "P" - 5th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Quentin Komar, Rubik's Cube - 6th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Adeyln Ridley, Princess Rose - 7th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
William Chisholm, The Terminator - 8th Place, Sibling<
|
|
|
|
Rylee Jean, Mew the Destroyer - 9th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Shaun Barton, 88 MPH - 10th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Grace Downard, In Memory of Michael Ford - 11th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Nathan Slominski, Red Menace - 12th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Brooklyn Wells, Pup Car - 13th Place, Sibling - Coolest Car, Sibling
Tag Broaderip, Cool Car - 14th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Dan Baker, Reacher - 1st Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Joe Nesbitt, Golden Circuits - 2nd Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Theresa Pinder, No Risk-It, No Biscuit - 3rd Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Graham Twaddell, Mellow Yellow - 4th Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Sam Ashcraft, Purple Blue Flash - 5th Place, Open-Stock
Jeff Marr, Ramjet - 6th Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Ryan Taylor, Bronco - 7th Place, Open-Stock - Coolest Car, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Carrie Marr, Hyperdrive - 8th Place, Open-Stock
|
|
|
|
Dan Baker, Bad Luck and Trouble - 1st Place, Open-Unpowered
Jeff Posey, 2nd and Goal - 2nd Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Scafaria, Lightning Rod - 3rd Place, Open-Unpowered
Shari Posey, Dontcha Know - 4th Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Noah Xavier, X6 - 5th Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Jaxon Tambio, Blue and Gold - 6th Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Jayden Conner, TNT - 7th Place, Open-Unpowered - Coolest Car, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Ian Sager, Number 86 - 8th Place, Open-Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, vMax - 1st Place, Open-Powered
Grand Canyon Council Home Page
Updated 04 May 2017
Scripting: Richard C. Moeur
rcmoeur@aol.com
All text and images ©2017 Richard C. Moeur and Grand Canyon Council, Boy Scouts of America.
All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of text and images is
strictly prohibited.