Cars
Click on any of the pictures below to bring up a larger-size version of that image.
Ethan Wilk, Pack 848, Purple Blaze - Four Peaks District Champion
|
|
|
|
Cole Woods, Pack 316, Blade - 2nd Place, Four Peaks District
|
|
|
|
Alan Soukup, Pack 131, Blue Dude - 3rd Place, Four Peaks District
|
|
|
|
Lucky Discont, Pack 316, Blue Dagger - 4th Place, Four Peaks District
|
|
|
|
Richard Johnston, Pack 331, Pacer #1 - 2nd Place, Webelos II
|
|
|
|
Seth Bowers, Pack 331, Billy - 3rd Place, Webelos II - Coolest Car, Webelos II
|
|
|
|
Jacob Green, Pack 606, Dragon - 4th Place, Webelos II
|
|
|
|
Ryan Schaller, Pack 618, Blue Truck - 5th Place, Webelos II
|
|
|
|
Ashton Gamboa Karam, Pack 416, LEGO - 3rd Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Nesbitt, Pack 918, American Flag - 4th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Seth Brown, Pack 441, Silver Bullet - 5th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Marcus Hester, Pack 916, Dark Knight - 6th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Austin Raben, Pack 40, Bob - 7th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Blake Raben, Pack 40, Star - 8th Place, Webelos I - Coolest Car, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Aaron Bridges, Pack 606, White Hot Lazer - 9th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Wesley Jarman, Pack 316, No Name - 10th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Curtis Grave, Pack 916, Goldenghini - 11th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Samuel Johnston, Pack 331, Showman - 12th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Caden Leali, Pack 916, The I of the Tiger - 13th Place, Webelos I
|
|
|
|
Andy Cramer, Pack 618, Black Flame - 1st Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Duncan Moeur, Pack 242, Speedy Creeper - 2nd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Whitney, Pack 618, Dissolving Fire - 3rd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Danny Reynolds, Pack 619, Curiosity - 4th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Aaron Esser, Pack 242, Burning Bullet - 5th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Cash Anderson, Pack 331, Silver Streak - 6th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Keagan Smith, Pack 331, Flicka - 7th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Connor Woosley, Pack 331, Kentucky Boy - 8th Place, Bear - Coolest Car, Bear
|
|
|
|
Noah Xavier, Pack 416, Orama Mobile - 2nd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Wesley Nelson, Pack 131, BLUBYU - 3rd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Joshua Kennedy, Pack 242, Concorde - 4th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Dominick Collins, Pack 242, Hot Wings - 5th Place, Wolf - Coolest Car, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Joeseph Johnston, Pack 331, Orange Spear - 6th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Campbell Turner, Pack 331, Burnin' Rubber - 7th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Cayden Turner, Pack 331, Afterburner - 8th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Riken Rayl, Pack 331, Point Man - 9th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Rick Salerno, Pack 918, Enderman - 1st Place, Tiger Cub
|
|
|
|
Cameron Piontek, Pack 818, Rocket Bullet - 2nd Place, Tiger Cub
|
|
|
|
Eliseo Aguirre, Pack 426, Monster Truck - 3rd Place, Tiger Cub
|
|
|
|
Antonio Suero, Pack 242, Jeff Gordon - 4th Place, Tiger Cub - Coolest Car, Tiger Cub
|
|
|
|
Logan Woodburn, Pack 619, Tiger - 5th Place, Tiger Cub
|
|
|
|
Evan Soukup, Spider - 1st Place, Open - Stock
|
|
|
|
Suzanne Carlisle, The Crafty Minion - 2nd Place, Open - Stock
|
|
|
|
Cory Rhoton, Hollowjack1 - 3rd Place, Open - Stock
|
|
|
|
James Nesbitt, Batmobile - 4th Place, Open - Stock
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Sign of Excellence - 5th Place, Open - Stock
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Hyperbolic Arc Tangent - 1st Place, Open - Unpowered
|
|
|
Cory Rhoton, Hollowjack - 2nd Place, Open - Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Devin Smith, Dragon - 3rd Place, Open - Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Lil' Bug - 4th Place, Open - Unpowered
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Vmax - 1st Place, Open - Powered
|
|
|
Grand Canyon Council Home Page
Updated 14 April 2015 (add links at bottom)
Scripting: Richard C. Moeur
rcmoeur@aol.com
All text and images ©2014-2015 Richard C. Moeur and Grand Canyon Council, Boy Scouts of America.
All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of text and images is
strictly prohibited.