Pack 242 Pinewood Derby 2016 - Cars
Click on any of the pictures below to bring up a larger-size version of that image.
|
|
|
|
Joshua Kennedy, Delta II Rocket
|
|
|
|
Hayden Goodman, Virtual Creeper
|
|
|
|
Duncan Moeur, DuncMobile
|
|
|
|
Grant Mooring-Benson, 88G - 1st Place, Tiger
|
|
|
|
Jonahkai Kenny, Silver Tiger - 2nd Place, Tiger
|
|
|
|
Donivan Fait, The Scorpion - 3rd Place, Tiger - Coolest Car, Pack 242
|
|
|
|
Mason Hoesly, Eagle Car - 4th Place, Tiger
|
|
|
|
Hunter Cevelin, Kitty Toe - 5th Place, Tiger
|
|
|
|
Sawyer Nicholas, Lightning - 6th Place, Tiger
|
|
|
|
Sam McLeod, Flaming Torpedo - 1st Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Mark Zaddack, Speed Demon - 2nd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Mikey Follensbee, Ruphio - 3rd Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Dylan Tornquist, The Flash - 4th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Asher Reeve, The Howler - 5th Place, Wolf - Coolest Car, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Davin Harris, Red Fire - 6th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Nathan Kogut, Claw Machine - 7th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Jacob Cruz, Police 07 - 8th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Jackson Stuart, Car 61 - 9th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Titus Mukai, The Wolf Storm Racer - 10th Place, Wolf
|
|
|
|
Mattias Bravo, Blackus - 1st Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Nathan Zielinski, Indy 500 - 2nd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Ivan Stahl, Bluey - 3rd Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Antonio Suero, Superman - 4th Place, Bear
|
|
|
|
Jordan Remus, Repto Racer - 5th Place, Bear - Coolest Car, Bear
|
|
|
|
Ian Mooring-Benson, Jackpot Racer - 3rd Place, Webelos - Runner-Up, "Best Moves", Pack 242
|
|
|
|
Dominick Collins, Diamond King - 4th Place, Webelos - Coolest Car, Webelos
|
|
|
|
Hayden Fields, Quill Fire - 5th Place, Webelos
|
|
|
|
Aaron Esser, Silver Speeder - 1st Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Jack Rea, The Blue Bullet - 3rd Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Maxx Wallace, Maxximum Overdriive - 4th Place, Arrow of Light - Coolest Car, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Richie Greenwell, Burrito - 5th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Austin Pestka, The Flash - 6th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Travis Mora, The Blue Arrow - 7th Place, Arrow of Light - "Best Moves", Pack 242
|
|
|
|
Colton Pestka, The Colts - 8th Place, Arrow of Light
|
|
|
|
Arianna Bravo, FireBolt - 1st Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Nate Pestka, Patriot Lowrider - 2nd Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Marissa Suero, Elsa - 3rd Place, Sibling - Coolest Car, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Sayler Kenny, Purple Flash - 4th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Mariah Collins, Lippy Lips - 5th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Tyson Speck, Frightning Lightning - 6th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Devin Fields, Golden Rocket - 7th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Lucy Mora, Oinky - 8th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Trenton Mukai, Firebird M2 - 9th Place, Sibling
|
|
|
|
Kevin Goodman, Quillions - 1st Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
David Bravo, Paint It Black - 2nd Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Chris Wallace, Skull Crush - 3rd Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Bus-ted - 4th Place, Adult - Coolest Car, Adult
|
|
|
|
Mark Esser, Cracked - 5th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
James Salay, Sharktail - 6th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Kim Reeve, The Dragon - 7th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Richard Moeur, Red Light Green Light - 8th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Suzanne Carlisle, Emoji Mojo - 9th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Ken Kennedy, Cubmaster's Jet - 10th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Zoe Mora, Comet - 11th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Andie Mora, Hedgehog & Kisses - 12th Place, Adult
|
|
|
|
Shannon Mooring-Benson, Funky Frog - 13th Place, Adult - Most Spectacular Spinout
|
|
|
|
Aimee Soto, Odyssey - 14th Place, Adult
Updated 11 March 2016 (added "Best Moves")
Scripting: Richard C. Moeur
rcmoeur@aol.com
All text and images ©2016 Cub Scout Pack 242, Phoenix Arizona.
All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of text and images is
strictly prohibited.